97% fewer false positives20% higher approval ratesReal-time risk scoring

Cut Fraud Losses by 80%

FraudNet combines custom machine learning, a no-code rules engine, and a global anti-fraud network to stop fraud in real time without blocking good customers.

Talk to a solutions advisor about your fraud, risk, and compliance goals.

80%reduction in fraud
97%reduction in false positives
20%boost in approval rates

Trusted by teams at

CitibankMastercardArvatoRivertyBokuNelnetAcimaBankjoy

The case for change

Legacy fraud tools cost you twice

They let new fraud patterns through while flagging your best customers as threats.

The old way

  • ×High false positive rates create customer friction and lost revenue
  • ×Fraud tactics evolve faster than conventional rules can keep up
  • ×Manual reviews and investigations drain time and resources
  • ×Compliance with shifting AML and KYC rules across jurisdictions is complex
  • ×Multiple point solutions for fraud, compliance, and risk are hard to integrate

The FraudNet way

  • ✓AI-powered risk scoring assesses every transaction and user instantly
  • ✓Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI detect patterns and entity relationships
  • ✓A Learning Loop feeds outcomes back so detection accuracy keeps improving
  • ✓Built-in AML, KYC, entity screening, and transaction monitoring in one platform
  • ✓One end-to-end solution with data orchestration and enrichment included

Getting started

From raw data to real-time decisions

From first touch to real results, without the guesswork.

(1)

Ingest

Collect real-time transaction and user data through APIs and SDKs.

(2)

Enrich

Enhance incoming data with signals from the Global Anti-Fraud Network and third-party sources.

(3)

Analyze

Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI models analyze patterns and relationships between entities.

(4)

Decide

ML model outputs combine with the no-code rules engine to generate risk scores in real time.

(5)

Learn

The Learning Loop feeds outcomes back into the system, improving model accuracy over time.

Capabilities

One platform, end-to-end protection

Fraud detection, entity risk management, and compliance working together instead of in silos.

(1)

Real-time risk scoring

Instant AI-powered assessment of transactions and users, with anomaly detection that flags threats the moment they appear.

(2)

No-code rules engine

Business users create and modify fraud rules without technical expertise, so you adapt to new fraud patterns in hours, not sprints.

(3)

Custom AI models

Graph Neural Networks, Generative AI, and supervised machine learning built for your data and your fraud patterns.

(4)

Learning Loop

Every outcome feeds back into the models, continuously improving detection accuracy as fraud tactics evolve.

(5)

Global Anti-Fraud Network

Collective intelligence pooled across the FraudNet user base, giving you fraud pattern visibility far beyond your own data.

(6)

Compliance suite

AML and KYC verification, entity screening, and transaction monitoring integrated directly into your fraud workflow.

(7)

Flexible dashboards

Customizable analytics and reporting interfaces with real-time insights for fraud, risk, and compliance teams.

(8)

Case management

End-to-end workflow management for fraud investigations, from alert to resolution.

The difference

Why teams consolidate on FraudNet

FraudNetPoint solutions
End-to-end fraud, risk, and compliance in one platform✓×
No-code rules engine usable by business teams✓×
Shared intelligence across a global network✓×
Models that improve automatically via Learning Loop✓×
Real-time risk scoring and anomaly detection✓×
Built-in AML and KYC compliance tools✓×

Good to know

Questions, answered

What results can we expect?+

Companies typically experience a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud, and a 20% boost in approval rates.

Which industries does FraudNet serve?+

FraudNet primarily serves Payments, Financial Services, Fintechs, and Commerce with customized fraud prevention and risk management.

Do we need technical expertise to use it?+

No. The platform features a low-code/no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards, so business users can operate it without technical expertise while retaining full capabilities.

How does the Learning Loop work?+

The Learning Loop continuously adapts and improves detection accuracy by incorporating new data and patterns, using supervised machine learning and advanced AI to strengthen fraud prevention over time.

What compliance solutions are included?+

AML and KYC verification, entity screening, and transaction monitoring are all built into the platform.

What AI technologies does FraudNet use?+

Supervised Machine Learning, Graph Neural Networks, and Generative AI for advanced fraud detection and risk assessment.

Move forward

See what an 80% fraud reduction looks like for your portfolio

Book a call and a solutions advisor will walk through your fraud, risk, and compliance needs.

Book a call